Who We Are

At A Glance

Go to our Primary Website for complete details
http://www.emm-mexico.net

Formerly Known As:
Mexican Mission Ministries (2006)  
Category (NTEE):
(X) Religion, Spiritual Development / (X21) Protestant 
(B) Educational Institutions / B42 Undergraduate College (4-year) 
(W) Public, Society Benefit / W99 Public, Society Benefit - Multipurpose and Other N.E.C. 
Areas Served:
Internationally


Background Statement

Founded in 1954 with the philosophy of Nationals reaching Nationals.  A seminary was soon started to train nationals in Mexico.  Graduates became pastors of churches.  Then a church association was formed.  Currently 43 self supporting churches many of which have mission outreaches.  Mission provides some professors for the seminary and does give financial aid to the church association. Christian bookstores and an elementary school have been started to give a good witness.  Recently, a Christian counseling center has been used to help people with their physical and spiritual needs.


 
SelectionFile type iconFile nameDescriptionSizeRevisionTimeUser